Home > Oils & Perfumes > Essential Oils >

Aura Cacia Essential Oil - Orange - Sweet (1/2 Ounce)
Aura Cacia Essential Oil - Orange - Sweet (1/2 Ounce)

Your Price: $5.25

Product Code: AC-191129


100% pure sweet orange essential oil from Aura Cacia. Orange oil has a refreshing sweet citrus scent reminiscent of ripe orange peel. In magickal folklore, orange is associated with peace, calm, serenity, attractiveness, beauty, and attracting abundance and happiness through love and marriage. Aromatherapy properties of sweet orange oil include uplifting, refreshing, and cheering.

Common Name:
Orange, Sweet
Botanical Name:
Citrus sinensis
Plant Part:
Fruit Peel
Essential Oil
Citrus sinensis (sweet orange) oil
Safety Data:
Skin irritant - avoid use in sunlight.
Directions: Dilute properly (see important safety notes below)
Origin: United States
0.5 fl. oz.
Package: Glass Bottle with Recloseable Cap

Aura Cacia uses ethical and sustainable sourcing and performs sophisticated testing to ensure the quality of each of its essential oils. The oils are manufactured in an environmentally friendly manner and are not tested on animals.

IMPORTANT SAFETY NOTES - Essential oils are FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. Essential oils are highly concentrated and can be toxic if taken internally. Call a Poison Control Center immediately if ingested. Keep oils tightly closed and away from children. Do not use directly on the skin. Always dilute in a carrier oil or unscented lotion before using topically (typical dilution ratio of 1% to 3% equals approximately 2 to 5 drops of oil per teaspoon of carrier oil or lotion). Test on a small patch of skin first. Essential oils should not be used without first seeking medical advice if you are pregnant, have any medical condition, or are taking medication. Keep away from eyes and mucous membranes.

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Oils & Perfumes > Essential Oils
Oils & Perfumes
Oils & Perfumes > Essential Oils > Aura Cacia Essential Oils
Oils & Perfumes > Aura Cacia Essential Oils